Thursday, September 07, 2006

mIlk miLk befOre bEdtiMe

After 2 days of MC and lazying at home...me back to work today.
Mai hai...moment reached the office I got SHOCK superb shock.....my whole cube was full of "SHIT"....tones of it....Get me almost 8pm before I can finished cleaning up that mess....

Walking out to the car park...the evening clouds was darn bootiful....I never manage to get the glimpse of the purplish pinkish orangish bluisshhh skies since got the job here in my **** co.
Too bad me doesn't have my camera to capture that wonderful scene...and my mobile sum more tarak camera.


Leaving the car park i keep hearing ~~~"yeah yeah yeah yeah...no camera phone no camera phone..." NOT my voice lar of coz...KNN iblis megacau pikiran...the voice keep kacauing me & forcing me
thinking...MCB work like hell still can't afford to buy a camera phone! Still using a darn old phone which only can receive calls and sends sms, lagi teruk mau play the duck duck mp3 oso can't...
Apa lagi now days all the mui mui zhai, Ko Ko zhai who still skooling can get a phone with bluetooth, camera, able to play MP3 BUT me this ah ee....CAN'T AFFORD it....!!! feeling sick me just drove off ....

Half way me stop to ta pau....some wan ton mee...reaching the place gua mia blood lagi berbuih buih when I saw along the shops there, bootiful lanterns was hanging there....AND AGAIN I CAN'T capture it....(*thinking if can then I can blog about the mooncake festival lar b4 Kenny Sia did...muahhaha...kiasu lar me)

Ended up me reached home telan in the won ton mee + 4 teeny weeny won ton + 5 hiris char sui + 2 helai sawi, then get a bath n onn my laptop again (okay ni laptop bukan hak milik gua.......) as usual every night before bedtime...need lar me to left my footprints sama gua punya fav bloggers' site...

First....me check out Ang Gu Gu's site as he left me a comments ...thought he is back wanna say hi but seems not

Second me check out the UB's site...see he got complete his 6 random's tag ...tarak lagi...seems he mau kena d...wait I see him , I cuci kau kau.

Then visited sifu Wingz's site....learn Ah Pek can be so geng chau at 8o's, batang buleh naik banyak kali....

Fourth me chit chat chit chat sama Kenny...then get know he ada penyakit.....lepas drunk can craps out a good blog..so me ask for petua petua....

Last but not least me visited tu Ah Nel mia site....mata hampir terbeliak...stomach hampir hancur...when saw dia post banyak foods...walau eh....malam malam buta at 12.30a tengok this kinda of thing memang gua caci kau kau....DAMMIT...

Without thinking much, me grab my milk milk and suck suck suck.....SYIOKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK baru puas hati gua....


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Wei u olang think of what...it's My DUTCH LADY MILK lar......Susu Chocolate yang penuh lemak dan berkrim kaya dengan protein, calcium dan vatamin B2

12 comments:

ah nel said...

suck suck suck???sound interesting... LOL

**L-Y-N** said...

=) u INTERESTED Kar? muaaahahahhaha...
I still have a lot in my fridge...can give u some to suck suck larr

Kenny Ng said...

That's my favorite drink la! Got somemore? I want suck suck on it... kekekeke.

**L-Y-N** said...

Really ah Kenny...u oso lurp lurp this drink karrr...WALAU eh brader....seems we got a lot in common eh..

Ok lar give me ur add me post laju sama lu lar

Kenny Ng said...

LOL... need so mafan meh? I just walk down infront my place here got 7-11 la... can get it there too. I sked later u bomb my house then I ma die? :P

**L-Y-N** said...

Hahha Kenny...7-11 tu tarak fresh lar...gue mia fresh fresh dari fridge muahahha..

Wei u ada dendam sama gue me....y need to bomb u =p

splashmilk said...

Milk ... hehehe :) Hello Lyn

nyonyapenang said...

itu milk, milk very healthy comfort food. ;)

ah nel said...

i wana suck the susu gantung???LOL

nyonyapenang said...

ah nel,
you using gigi palsu or not? LOL
(refer Wingz blog)

**L-Y-N** said...

*splashmil* Eloo...milk milk u wan ah?

*nyonyapeng* U oso like this ah...wow so famesh ah this drink kakakak

*Ah nel* tarak gigi langsung larrr that's y he so keen to suck suck mah kkakakkkaa

ah nel said...

nyonya :tat nite me too sexicited n forgot took off gigi palsu...LOL